Meet the ACS Team!

ACS – Avery Waddle

Avery Waddle

1st Grade
ACS – Laura Decker

Laura Decker

P.E.
ACS – Kourtney Blick

Kourtney Blick

Pre-K
Danielle Kuykendall

Danielle Kuykendall

3rd Grade
Kristy Riedl

Kristy Riedl

3rd Grade
Julie Harrison

Julie Harrison

2nd Grade
Anna Weber

Anna Weber

Art & Music
DeHaven

Jennifer DeHaven

2nd Grade
Crites

Donna Crites

2nd Grade
Ousley

Allie Ousley

Kindergarten
Smith

Anaka Smith

4th Grade
Tomita

Andi Tomita

Grammar Fine Arts
Ogden

Nicole Ogden

1st Grade
ACS – Natalie Teodori

Natalie Teodori

Choir
ACS – Marissa Lydon

Marissa Lydon

Humanities
ACS – Heather Johnson

Heather Johnson

Math & Science
ACS – Zane Jackson

Zane Jackson

Math & Science, Athletics Coach
ACS – Sarah Hensley

Sarah Hensley

Humanities
ACS – Aaron Cappucci

Aaron Cappucci

Theology
Amy Rabenberg

Amy Rabenberg

Latin, Choir
Rachel Paxton

Rachel Paxton

Theology
Allison Funchess

Allison Funchess

Student Life Director
MooreD

D’Lane Moore

Head of Logic, Humanities Instructor
Matherne

Louise Matherne

Humanities
Diller

Hannah Diller

Humanities
IMG_3494

Annika Jackson

Theater
Gleason

Melissa Gleason

Math & Science
FullSizeRender

Lauren Brownfield

Latin
Riley

Karen Riley

Art
ACS – Ellie Stackhouse

Ellie Stackhouse

Theology
ACS – Jessica Brummett

Jessica Brummett

Science
Amy Rabenberg

Amy Rabenberg

Latin, Choir
Anna Weber

Anna Weber

Art & Music
Allison Funchess

Allison Funchess

Student Life Director
Matherne

Louise Matherne

Humanities
Diller

Hannah Diller

Humanities
Marshall

Anna Marshall

Mathematics
IMG_3494

Annika Jackson

Theater
ACS – Zane Jackson

Zane Jackson

Math & Science, Athletics Coach
Eckerling

Kristina Eckerling

Admissions & Athletics Associate
demo_image

Rachel Welch

Learning Coordinator
Copeland

Shannah Copeland

Campus Aide
Michelle Lopez

Michelle Lopez

Campus Administrator
Andrew Brummett

Andrew Brummett

Head of Upper School
MooreD

D’Lane Moore

Head of Logic, Humanities Instructor
Moore

Kristin Moore

Assistant Head of Grammar
Scott

Cici Scott

Executive Director
Lucke

Stephanie Lucke

Director of Finance & Special Projects
Eckerling

Kristina Eckerling

Admissions & Athletics Associate
Riedl

Danna Riedl

Financial Manager
Rama

Kim Rama

Director of Admissions & Marketing
Foshea

Katie Foshea

Head of Grammar
Drenner

Laurie Drenner

Campus Receptionist